Nickjr.Com - Info nickjr.com

nickjr.com receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 109,200 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $420.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $267,150.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nickjr.com is ranked number 11,378 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 216.87.148.114.

About - nickjr.com

Nickelodeon's site for preschoolers and their grown-ups. TV schedules, education activities and play Blue's Clues with a new game every week.
Play preschool learning games and watch episodes and videos that feature Nick Jr. shows like Paw Patrol, Blaze and the Monster Machines, Dora, Bubble Guppies, and more.
How did nickjr.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nickjr.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,575,000
Daily Pageviews:
109,200 (2.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,378 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.1%66.0%2810
China 4.7%4.3%18592
Canada 2.1%1.7%9498
India 2.0%1.7%25113
Brazil 1.4%1.1%15203
Australia 1.4%3.0%7106
Philippines 1.1%1.0%4004
Russia 1.0%0.6%40789
Italy 0.9%0.7%26535
Qatar 0.9%0.4%4158
Mexico 0.8%0.4%18358
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%9512
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%16291
Belgium 0.6%0.4%12497
Macedonia 0.6%2.0%657
Spain 0.6%0.8%31608
Egypt 0.6%0.4%12252
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%64934
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%3311
Other 0.5%0.4%3908
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%9667

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nickjr.com
97.43%98.04%1.97
static.nickjr.com
2.34%1.31%1.1
images.nickjr.com
0.69%0.38%1
beyondthebackpack.nickjr.com
0.15%0.08%1
intlapp.nickjr.com
0.12%0.11%2
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nickjr.com
Domain:
  nickjr.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,654
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is nickjr.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nickjr.com can earn?

Website Value:
$267,150.61
Daily Revenue:
$420.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$153,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nickjr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.87.148.114
ASN:
AS26415 
ISP:
VeriSign Global Registry Services 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.87.148.114

How fast does nickjr.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2234 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kids and Teens/Pre-School
Cable/Nickelodeon

What sites are related to nickjr.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8r-fips mod_jk/1.2.27
Content-Length: 75203
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: ak-mobile-detected=no; expires=Thu, 24-Jan-2013 13:49:24 GMT; path=/
Content-Language: en-US
Vary: User-Agent
Cache-Control: max-age=1200
Date: Thu, 24 Jan 2013 07:49:24 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-10
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Registrant:
Domain Registrant
Viacom International Inc.
1515 Broadway
New York NY 10036
US
email +1.2122586000 Fax: +1.2128461965

Domain Name: nickjr.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Domain Administrator
Viacom International Inc.
1515 Broadway
New York NY 10036
US
email +1.2122588000 Fax: -
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Domain Technical Admin
Viacom International Inc.
1515 Broadway
New York NY 10036
US
email +1.2122586000 Fax:

Created on..............: 1997-10-09.
Expires on..............: 2013-10-08.
Record last updated on..: 2013-01-08.

Domain servers in listed order:

a1.verisigndns.com
a3.verisigndns.com
ns2.p41.dynect.net
ns1.p41.dynect.net
ns4.p41.dynect.net
a2.verisigndns.com
ns3.p41.dynect.net




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy™
MarkMonitor AntiFraud™
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 (800) 745-9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 203 206 2220

--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NICKJR.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: NS1.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P41.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2013
Creation Date: 10-oct-1997
Expiration Date: 09-oct-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 24 Jan 2013 07:48:52 UTC <<<
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nickjr.com widget